Submitted via email
[…] Founder
Natural Habitat Adventures

Claudine Haynes
Tuxedni Bay Commercial Fisher
CIRI Shareholder

Marina Haynes
Tuxedni Bay Commercial Fisher
CIRI Shareholder

Oscar Haynes III
Tuxedni Bay Commercial Fisherman
CIRI Shareholder

Dustin Solberg
Tuxedni Bay Commercial Fisherman

Paula Kulhanek
Tuxedni Bay Commercial Fisherman

Dr. Ann Harding
Principal
Auk Ecological Consulting

Brooke Bartleson
Bear Viewing Guide
Silver Salmon Creek Lodge

Arthur Leforestier
Bear Viewing Guide
Silver Salmon Creek Lodge

Mary Farrell
Advocates for Safe Alaska Highways

Attachement: 2024-12-5_JT NHPA Sec. 106 Draft PA Comment Letter.pdf

  • 1
    54 U.S.C. § 306108.
  • 2
    Draft PA suggested edits attachment prepared by Trustees for Alaska.
  • 3
    36 C.F.R. § 800.6(c)(2)(ii) (“The agency official may invite an Indian tribe or Native Hawaiian organization that attaches religious and cultural significance to historic properties located off tribal lands to be a signatory to a memorandum of agreement concerning such properties.”).
  • 4
    36 C.F.R. § 800.16(d).
  • 5
    Draft Programmatic Agreement at 24 (Appendix A).
  • 6
    Property ID No. 100009319, Property Name: Snug Harbor Packing Company, https://www.nps.gov/subjects/nationalregister/database-research.htm (accessed Nov. 17, 2024).
  • 7