NPCA and CPANP Letterhead Logo
[…] • 4
    42 U.S.C. § 7491(g)(3).
  • 5
    42 U.S.C. § 7491(b)(2).
  • 6
    42 U.S.C. § 7491(b)(2).
  • 7
    42 U.S.C. § 7491(b)(2)(B); 40 C.F.R. § 51.308(d)(1)(i)(B).
  • 8
    82 Fed. Reg. 3,078, 3,083 (Jan. 10, 2017); see also id. at 3,096 (“states must evaluate and reassess all elements required by 40 CFR 51.308(d)”).
  • 9
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308(f)(2)(iv).
  • 10
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308(f)(1).
  • 11
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308(f)(2).
  • 12
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308(f)(3).
  • 13
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308(f)(6).
  • 14
    82 Fed. Reg. at 3,093 (emphasis added).
  • 15
    40 C.F.R. § 51.308 (f)(2)(ii)(A).
  • 16
    82 Fed. Reg. at 3,083; see also id. at 3,096 (“states must evaluate and reassess all elements required by 40 CFR 51.308(d)”).
  • 17
    42 U.S.C. § 7410(a)(2)(A).
  • 18
    See 40 C.F.R. § 51.308(d)(3) (“The long-term strategy must include enforceable emissions limitations, compliance schedules, and other measures as necessary to achieve the reasonable progress goals established by States having mandatory Class I Federal areas.”).
  • 19