NPCA and CPANP Letterhead Logo
[…] • 75
    NPCA et al Comments to DEC on AK LNG Project PSD Permit at 72.
  • 76
    Draft SIP at III.K.13.H-16.
  • 77
    NPCA et al Comments to DEC on AK LNG Project PSD Permit
  • 78
    Draft SIP at III.K.13.H-16.
  • 79
    Draft SIP at III.K.13.H-16.
  • 80
    Draft SIP at III.K.13.H-17.
  • 81
    NPCA et al Comments to DEC on AK LNG Project PSD Permit at 16-32.
  • 82
    42 U.S.C. §§ 7491(g); 40 C.F.R. § 51.300(a); 40 C.F.R. § 51.307(c) (“Review of any major stationary source or major modification under paragraph (b) of this section, shall be conducted in accordance with paragraph (a) of this section, and § 51.166(o), (p)(1) through (2), and (q). In conducting such reviews the State must ensure that the source’s emissions will be consistent with making reasonable progress toward the national visibility goal referred to in § 51.300(a). The State may take into account the costs of compliance, the time necessary for compliance, the energy and nonair quality environmental impacts of compliance, and the useful life of the source.” (emphasis added)).
  • 83
    40 C.F.R. § 51.307(c).
  • 84
    40 C.F.R. § 51.307(c).
  • 85